⚽ Man United vs Liverpool – Odds 2.15 | Bet now on ibayar88 🏸 Lee Zii Jia wins! – Player who placed on ibayar88 wins RM 6,500 ⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – Johor DT vs Selangor FC available live 🎮 E-Sports MLBB – Parlay combination wins RM 18,200 on ibayar88 🏀 NBA Live Betting – Odds updated every 30 seconds! ⚽ 100% Deposit Bonus up to RM 500 – Register with ibayar88 today 🏸 BWF World Championship – All matches available on ibayar88 ⚽ Man United vs Liverpool – Odds 2.15 | Bet now on ibayar88 🏸 Lee Zii Jia wins! – Player who placed on ibayar88 wins RM 6,500 ⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – Johor DT vs Selangor FC available live 🎮 E-Sports MLBB – Parlay combination wins RM 18,200 on ibayar88 🏀 NBA Live Betting – Odds updated every 30 seconds! ⚽ 100% Deposit Bonus up to RM 500 – Register with ibayar88 today 🏸 BWF World Championship – All matches available on ibayar88
⚽ Live & Pre-Match Sports Betting

Ibayar88 Sports Betting – Best Odds on Football, Badminton, E-Sports & 30+ Sports for Malaysian Players

Ibayar88 brings you the most complete Sports Betting experience in Malaysia — from EPL and Liga Super Malaysia football, BWF badminton, and NBA, to Mobile Legends e-sports. Competitive odds, fast live betting, and easy deposits via all major local e-wallets.

30+
Sport Type
1,000+
Matches/Day
RM 5
Minimum Bet
24/7
Live Betting
ibayar88
30+
Sport Type
1,000+
Daily Matches
500+
Markets Per Match
RM 200,000
Maximum Parlay Limit

⚽ Sports Available on ibayar88

From Malaysian football pitches to world-class badminton courts – all your favourite sports, right here.

⚽
No. 1
Football
EPL, Liga Super Malaysia, La Liga, Champions League, FA Cup Malaysia & 500+ leagues worldwide. The most comprehensive markets available.
200+ matches/day
🏸
MY Fav
Badminton
BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, All England, Malaysia Open. Back Lee Zii Jia, Pearly Tan & the Malaysian national team.
All BWF matches
🎮
Trending
Esports
Mobile Legends (MLBB), DOTA 2, CS:GO, Valorant, FIFA e-Sports. Full markets available for all major worldwide esports tournaments.
50+ matches/day
🏀
Basketball
NBA, FIBA World Cup, EuroLeague. Wide-ranging markets including point spread, moneyline, over/under, and prop bets for every match.
NBA live every night
🎾
Tennis
Grand Slam (Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, Australian Open), ATP & WTA Tour. Set-by-set live betting is available at ibayar88.
ATP/WTA 365 days
🏏
Asia
Cricket
IPL, ICC World Cup, Test Cricket, T20 Series. Match markets and ball-by-ball markets are available live.
IPL & ICC events
🥊
Boxing & MMA
UFC, ONE Championship, WBC, WBA. Bet on the winner, method of victory, and specific rounds. ONE Championship is hugely popular in Malaysia.
UFC & ONE Events
🏊
SEA Games
Other Sports
Hockey, rugby, golf, motor racing (F1, MotoGP), volleyball, swimming & much more. All SEA Games sports are available during the competition season.
30+ sports available

🔴 Live Odds & Upcoming Matches

Odds update in real time – place your bet before it's too late.

LIVE NOW
All
⚽ Football
🏸 Badminton
🎮 E-Sports
🏀 NBA
LIVE 67'
EPL – 2026/25 Season
Manchester United VS Liverpool FC
Current Score: 1 – 1
Man United2.35
Draw3.10
Liverpool2.80
Liga Super Malaysia – Round 18
Johor Darul Ta'zim VS Selangor FC
Tonight, 9:00 PM
JDT1.65
Draw3.50
Selangor4.20
LIVE Set 2
BWF World Tour Finals – Men's Singles
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) VS Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Set: 1-0 (21-18)
Lee Zii Jia2.10
Axelsen1.75
MLBB M-Series – Semi Final
Team Malaysia VS Team Philippines
Tomorrow, 3:00 PM
Malaysia2.45
Philippines1.55
LIVE Q3
NBA – Western Conference
LA Lakers VS Golden State Warriors
Score: 78 – 72
Lakers1.90
Warriors1.95
La Liga – Matchday 22
Real Madrid VS FC Barcelona
This Sunday, 11:00 PM
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.30
Barcelona2.60
Bet Slip 0
Select odds from the board to add them to your bet slip.
Fast Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow FPX Boost ShopeePay
Min deposit: RM 10 • Instant
ibayar88

📋 Betting Market Types at ibayar88

Over 500 market types for every football match – far beyond just win/lose.

1X2 – Match Result
Manchester City to Win1.55
Draw4.10
Tottenham Win5.20
Over/Under – Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals1.85
Under 2.5 Goals1.95
Over 3.5 Goals2.80
Asian Handicap
Chelsea -0.51.90
Arsenal +0.51.90
Chelsea -1.02.40
Correct Score
1-06.50
2-18.00
2-09.50
First Goalscorer
Erling Haaland3.20
Mohamed Salah4.50
Marcus Rashford6.00
Both Teams to Score
Yes – Both Teams to Score1.75
No – One Team Fails to Score2.05
Yes + Over 2.52.20

📅 Featured Match Schedule This Week

Mark your favourite match dates and bet early for the best odds at ibayar88.

Date/Time League / Tournament Match Odds 1 Draw Odds 2 Place Bet
Friday, 9:00 PM
MY Super League
Liga Super Malaysia JDT vs Selangor FC 1.65 3.50 4.20
Saturday, 10:30 PM
EPL
English Premier League Man City vs Arsenal 1.80 3.70 3.90
Sunday, 11:00 PM
La Liga
Spanish La Liga Real Madrid vs Barcelona 2.05 3.30 2.60
Monday, 2:00 PM
BWF Tour
BWF World Tour Finals Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen 2.10 – 1.75
Tuesday, 3:00 PM
MLBB
Mobile Legends M-Series Team MY vs Team PH 2.45 – 1.55
Wednesday, 8:00 AM
NBA
NBA Regular Season Lakers vs Warriors 1.90 – 1.95
ibayar88

🚀 How to Place a Sports Bet on ibayar88

Four simple steps from registration to collecting your winnings.

1
Register Account
Create a free ibayar88 account in under 2 minutes. All you need is a Malaysian phone number and email address. The sign-up process is quick and straightforward.
2
Make a Deposit
Deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX, Boost, or ShopeePay. Minimum RM 10 – funds arrive within seconds.
3
Select Match & Place Bet
Select your sport, match, and market type. Add your selections to the bet slip, enter your stake, and confirm before the match kicks off.
4
Wait & Win!
Collect your winnings once the match ends. Funds are credited instantly to your ibayar88 account and can be withdrawn within 1–6 hours.

💡 Sports Betting Tips for ibayar88 Players

Practical tips to help you make smarter betting decisions.

1
Focus on the Leagues You Know Best
A common mistake many players make is trying to bet across too many leagues at once. You're better off focusing on one or two leagues you genuinely follow closely – such as the Liga Super Malaysia or the EPL if you're a dedicated fan of local and English football. Deep knowledge of players, current form, and injury factors gives you a real edge over those who bet at random. ibayar88 provides detailed statistics and analysis to support your decisions.
2
Understand Odds Value Before You Bet
Odds don't just reflect probability – they reflect betting value. Odds of 2.00 mean the bookmaker puts your winning chance at 50%. If you believe the true probability is higher than that, you've found what's known as a "value bet". Successful sports bettors on ibayar88 are always hunting for value – not simply backing their favourite team. Compare ibayar88 odds against your own analysis to identify opportunities with a positive expected value.
3
Use Parlays With Caution
Parlay betting – combining multiple selections into a single ticket – can deliver exceptionally high returns. Combine 5 matches each priced at 2.00 and you're looking at a 32x payout. That said, every single selection must win for the ticket to pay out. A smarter approach is to cap your parlays at 2–3 matches and make sure each selection is backed by solid reasoning. Don't make large parlays your only strategy at ibayar88.
4
Use Live Betting Strategically
Live betting at ibayar88 lets you place bets while a match is in progress, with odds that update every minute based on how the game unfolds. This opens up opportunities for punters who can read the game well – for example, if a strong team is trailing 0-1 at the 20th minute but clearly dominating play, their odds to win may still offer solid value. Keep an eye on match statistics and corner kicks as indicators of momentum.
5
Set a Session Budget and Stick to It
Before each betting session, set a maximum budget you are comfortable spending – and do not exceed it. Sports betting should be an enjoyable form of entertainment, not a source of financial stress. ibayar88 provides deposit limit and loss limit tools within your account. Use them to keep your betting sessions in control and fun. Your favourite team can lose on any given day – that is simply the reality of sport.
ibayar88
ibayar88 Privacy Policy

All your betting data and transactions are fully protected in accordance with Privacy Policy ibayar88. 256-bit SSL encryption applied to every session.

🏅 Latest Sports Betting Winners

Real ibayar88 player winnings across a range of sports – you could be next.

A
Az***n H.
EPL 5-Match Parlay
RM 18,200
F
Fa***l K.
Lee Zii Jia Wins – BWF
RM 6,500
H
Ha***m R.
JDT Liga Super – Asian Handicap
RM 4,800
N
Na***h S.
MLBB M-Series – Malaysia Wins
RM 3,600
Z
Za***i M.
Lakers vs Warriors – Live Bet
RM 5,100
S
Su***a B.
Real Madrid Correct Score 2-1
RM 12,400
R
Ra***h A.
Badminton + Football Parlay
RM 7,750
K
Ka***m T.
UFC – KO in round 2
RM 9,300
A
Az***n H.
EPL 5-Match Parlay
RM 18,200
F
Fa***l K.
Lee Zii Jia Wins – BWF
RM 6,500
H
Ha***m R.
JDT Liga Super – Asian Handicap
RM 4,800
N
Na***h S.
MLBB M-Series – Malaysia Wins
RM 3,600
Z
Za***i M.
Lakers vs Warriors – Live Bet
RM 5,100
S
Su***a B.
Real Madrid Correct Score 2-1
RM 12,400
R
Ra***h A.
Badminton + Football Parlay
RM 7,750
K
Ka***m T.
UFC – KO in round 2
RM 9,300

💎 Why Choose ibayar88 for Sports Betting?

The real advantages that make ibayar88 Malaysia's top Sports Betting platform.

Competitive Odds
ibayar88 odds are updated in real time and consistently competitive across all major Malaysian and international sports.
Fast Live Betting
Bet while the action is live with odds updated every 30 seconds. Quick reactions mean better opportunities.
500+ Markets/Match
More than just win/lose – handicap, over/under, correct score, goalscorer, corners, and much more.
Fully Mobile-Friendly
Bet from anywhere in Malaysia on your smartphone. Responsive interface for both iOS and Android.
MY E-Wallet Deposit
Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX – all major Malaysian local payment methods accepted with instant processing.
Live Streaming
Watch matches live while placing live bets – all within ibayar88's fully integrated platform.

💳 Deposit & Withdrawal Methods

All Malaysian local digital payment methods accepted – fast, easy, and secure.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
Instant
GrabPay
Instant
DuitNow
Instant
FPX / Maybank2u
1–5 minutes
Boost
Instant
ShopeePay
Instant
Minimum deposit RM 10 • Minimum bet RM 5 • Withdrawal within 1–6 hours
ibayar88 Sports Betting Bonus
  • 100% welcome bonus up to RM 500 for new members
  • Weekly sports rebate of 5%–8% on all bets
  • Parlay bonus – multiply your rewards for parlays of 5+ matches
  • Special cashback for Malaysia Super League matches
  • Monthly sports prediction contest – RM 10,000 prize pool
  • Special boosted odds on selected matches this week
Claim Bonus Now

Sports Betting at ibayar88 – From JDT's Pitch to Lee Zii Jia's Badminton Court

If you're a serious Malaysian sports fan — someone who knows the difference between Asian Handicap -0.5 and -1.0, can read xG stats at a glance, or has Liga Super Malaysia fixtures memorised better than your own work schedule — then ibayar88 is the Sports Betting platform built for you. Beyond simple win or lose bets, ibayar88 offers 500+ markets for every major football match, from final results to first goalscorer, corner counts, and penalty kick rates.

Football remains the most popular sport for betting in Malaysia, and ibayar88 offers the most comprehensive coverage you'll find. The Malaysia Super League draws passionate followings – fixtures like Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC, or the derby between Kuala Lumpur City FC and Sabah FC, are available with dozens of markets including Asian Handicap, over/under goals, and first/second half betting. For fans of international football, the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League, and over 500 football leagues from around the world are also available on ibayar88 every day.

Badminton is Malaysia's national sport and a true source of national pride – and ibayar88 understands just how special it feels to watch Lee Zii Jia or Pearly Tan compete on the world stage. The ibayar88 platform offers full coverage of all BWF World Tour tournaments – from Super 300 through to Super 1000 – including the Malaysia Open, All England, Denmark Open, and BWF World Championship. You can bet on match winners, set winners, and game handicaps with odds updated live throughout each match.

Esports is the fastest-growing betting segment in Malaysia, and ibayar88 has firmly established itself as the country's leading esports betting platform. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) is the most popular esports title in Malaysia, and ibayar88 offers comprehensive coverage of all major MLBB tournaments, including the M-Series and MPL Malaysia. Players can also bet on the DOTA 2 International, CS:GO Majors, Valorant Champions Tour, and FIFA e-Sports tournaments. Malaysia's passionate young esports community is increasingly discovering that betting on their favourite teams at ibayar88 adds a whole new layer of excitement to the viewing experience.

Ibayar88's live betting feature is among the most advanced of any Sports Betting platform in Malaysia. While a match is in progress, odds are automatically updated every 30 seconds based on what's happening on the pitch – including goals, red cards, and ball possession stats. This means you can sit back, watch how the game unfolds, and make a more informed betting decision before committing. Available live markets include Half-Time result, next goal, next player to be carded, and much more – all accessible from your smartphone, wherever you are in Malaysia.

Ibayar88's parlay system lets you combine multiple selections on a single ticket for significantly higher potential returns. Combining 4 matches at average odds of 2.00 each produces an overall ticket odds of 16.00 – meaning a RM 50 bet could return RM 800. ibayar88 offers an additional parlay bonus for tickets combining 5 or more matches, rewarding players who get multiple predictions right. The maximum parlay limit at ibayar88 reaches RM 200,000, among the highest in Malaysia's sports betting industry.

Depositing to bet on sports at ibayar88 is one of the quickest and most straightforward processes in Malaysia. All major local digital payment platforms are accepted – Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks, Boost, and ShopeePay. Deposits are typically processed within seconds, so you'll never miss a match already in play. The minimum bet at ibayar88 is just RM 5 for a single bet, making it an inclusive platform for players at every level – from first-timers to serious bettors staking larger amounts.

The ibayar88 Sports Betting bonus programme is designed to deliver real value to active players. New members receive a 100% welcome bonus of up to RM 500 — a first deposit of RM 200 gets you RM 400 to kick things off. Weekly rebates of 5% to 8% are calculated based on your total Sports Betting turnover for the week, including losing tickets. This means a portion of your betting costs is returned every week, reducing your overall risk. A special parlay bonus adds an extra percentage on top of your parlay winnings when you correctly predict 5 or more matches on a single ticket.

Ibayar88's user interface is designed to make your Sports Betting experience as seamless as possible. The clean match display lets you find sports, leagues, and matches with ease. The intuitive digital bet slip allows you to add multiple selections and automatically calculate potential winnings before confirming your ticket. Push notifications on your smartphone keep you updated on the progress of matches you've bet on, so you can monitor the situation and place additional live bets when needed. A full betting history is available in your account for reference and personal performance tracking.

Like all forms of entertainment involving wagering, Sports Betting at ibayar88 should be approached with a responsible mindset. Set a clear budget for each session and for the month, and treat it as an entertainment expense – much like a movie ticket or a dinner out. Never chase losses by increasing your stake; that is the most common trap to fall into. ibayar88 provides a range of self-control tools within your account, including daily deposit limits, loss limits, and temporary self-exclusion options. For more information and support, our page Responsible Gaming we are always here. Bet smart and enjoy the game even more with ibayar88.

Most Popular Sports Today
  • ⚽ Football200+ Matches
  • 🎮 E-Sports50+ matches
  • 🏀 NBA15 matches
  • 🏸 BadmintonBWF Tour
  • 🎾 TennisATP/WTA
  • 🥊 UFC / MMAWeekend
Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow FPX Boost ShopeePay Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
Min deposit: RM 10 • Min bet: RM 5
Why ibayar88?
  • 30+ sports, 1,000+ daily matches
  • Competitive odds updated every 30 seconds
  • Live betting with 500+ markets
  • Maximum parlay RM 200,000
  • Malaysia Super League & EPL full coverage
  • 24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support
Register & Start Betting
Licensed & Regulated
256-bit SSL Encryption
Fast Live Odds
24/7 Support
Local Payment
Live Streaming

💬 ibayar88 Sports Betting Player Experiences

Real stories from loyal Malaysian players who trust ibayar88.

★★★★★
"I had been looking for a sports betting platform that carried Liga Super Malaysia with a full range of markets. ibayar88 is the most complete out there – Asian Handicap, over/under, correct score, it's all there. I placed a bet on a JDT match last night, took Asian Handicap -0.5 at odds of 1.88. JDT won 3-0 and I made RM 4,800. Deposited via Touch 'n Go and the funds hit my account within 5 seconds!"
Azwan Hamdan
Johor Bahru
★★★★★
"I play esports betting at ibayar88 – mainly MLBB because I know the Malaysian teams and players well. Last week I placed a 3-match MLBB parlay with combined odds of 7.50, staked RM 200, and walked away with RM 1,500. The live betting on ibayar88 is incredibly responsive – odds shift in real time as the match unfolds. My favourite part? Being able to deposit with GrabPay."
Faizal Kamarulzaman
Kuala Lumpur
★★★★☆
"I focus mainly on badminton because I follow the BWF Tour closely. Whenever Lee Zii Jia plays, ibayar88 always has great odds – you can bet set by set in real time. The 5% weekly rebate helps too. One thing I really appreciate is the match statistics they provide – you can check ace counts, double faults, and first serve percentages to make smarter live betting decisions."
Hazimah Ruslan
Selangor

❓ FAQ – Sports Betting at ibayar88

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting at ibayar88.

The 1X2 market is the simplest — you pick one of three outcomes: home team wins (1), draw (X), or away team wins (2). Asian Handicap eliminates the draw option by giving one team a goal advantage or disadvantage. For example, Asian Handicap -0.5 on Team A means Team A must win by at least 1 goal for your bet to succeed. If the match ends in a draw, a -0.5 bet loses. Asian Handicap is popular among ibayar88 players because it offers better odds through fairer balancing between teams of different strengths.

ibayar88 allows you to combine up to 20 matches in a single parlay ticket. The maximum payout for a parlay is RM 200,000 per ticket. Additional parlay bonuses apply to tickets containing 5 or more matches – the more matches you add, the higher the bonus percentage on top of your winnings. Bear in mind, however, that every selection in a parlay must be correct for the ticket to win – one wrong pick voids the entire ticket. A smart strategy is to keep your parlay within 3–5 matches backed by thorough analysis.

In general, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled once a match has kicked off. However, ibayar88 offers a Cash Out feature for selected matches, allowing you to lock in a portion of your potential winnings or reduce your losses before the match ends. The Cash Out value is calculated automatically based on current odds and the live match situation. Not all markets and matches support Cash Out – check for the Cash Out icon on your bet slip during a live match to see whether the option is available.

Yes, ibayar88 provides a wide range of statistical data to help players make more informed betting decisions. For football, this includes head-to-head records between two teams, recent form (last 5 matches), average goals per game, home/away win percentages, and player injury reports. For live betting, in-match data such as ball possession, shots on goal, corners, and cards are available in real time. For badminton, ace counts, double faults, and first serve percentages are also on hand. All of this data can be accessed directly from the match page on ibayar88.

Back Your Favourite Team & Win with ibayar88!

Sign up now, claim a 100% bonus up to RM 500, and bet on Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, BWF badminton, MLBB esports, and 30+ other sports. Best odds, fast live betting, and deposits via Malaysian e-wallets.

Bahasa Melayu